AllQuizzes.Net is now
BrightQuizzes.Com!
Click here for more information.

FLORIDA
Return to State Index

FL SUNSHINE STATE YOUNG READER'S (3-5) AWARD NOMINEES 2016-2017
Absolutely Almost, by Lisa Graff.
Serafina's Promise, by Ann E. Burg.
The Terrible Two, by Mac Barnett.
FL SUNSHINE STATE YOUNG READER'S (6-8) AWARD NOMINEES 2016-2017
The Crossover, by Kwame Alexander.
FL SUNSHINE STATE YOUNG READER'S (3-5) AWARD NOMINEES 2015-2016
Athlete vs. Mathlete, by W.C. Mack.
Blast Off! by Nate Ball.
Fortunately, the Milk, by Neil Gaiman.
The Fourteenth Goldfish, by Jennifer L. Holm.
The Hypnotists, by Gordon Korman.
Kizzy Ann Stamps by Jeri Watts.
NERD Camp, by Elissa Brent Weissman .
Pie, by Sarah Weeks.
A Snicker of Magic, by Natalie Lloyd.
Three Times Lucky, by Sheila Turnage.
White Fur Flying, by Patricia MacLachlan.
FL SUNSHINE STATE YOUNG READER'S (6-8) AWARD NOMINEES 2015-2016
Counting by 7s, by Holly Goldberg Sloan.
Jack Strong Takes a Stand, by Tommy Greenwald.
This Journal Belongs to Ratchet, by Nancy J. Cavanaugh.
The Night Gardener, by Jonathan Auxier
The Secret of Rover, by Rachel Wildavsky.
Tesla's Attic, by Neal Shusterman.
FL SUNSHINE STATE YOUNG READER'S (3-5) AWARD NOMINEES 2014-2015
Abby Carnelia's One and Only Magical Power by David Pogue.
The Adventures of Beanboy by Lisa Harkrader.
Capture the Flag by Kate Messner.
Dorko the Magnificent by Andrea Beaty.
Elvis and the Underdogs by Jenny Lee.
Escape from Mr. Lemoncello's Library, by Chris Grabenstein.
King of the Mound: My Summer with Satchel Paige, by Wes Tooke.
Magic Marks the Spot, by Caroline Carlson.
Rump: The True Story of Rumpelstiltskin, by Liesl Shurtliff.
The Sasquatch Escape, by Suzanne Selfors.
Stranded, by Jeff Probst.
When Life Gives You O.J., by Erica S. Perl.
FL SUNSHINE STATE YOUNG READER'S (6-8) AWARD NOMINEES 2014-2015
Dead City, by James Ponti.
Doll Bones, by Holly Black.
Endangered, by Eliot Schrefer.
The Ghost of Graylock, by Dan Poblocki.
The Lions of Little Rock, by Kristin Levine.
Small as an Elephant, by Jennifer Richard Jacobson.
Ungifted, by Gordon Kormon.
Variant, by Robison Wells.
FL SUNSHINE STATE YOUNG READER'S (3-5) AWARD NOMINEES 2013-2014
The One and Only Ivan, by Katherine Applegate.
Touch Blue, by Cynthia Lord.
FL SUNSHINE STATE YOUNG READER'S (6-8) AWARD NOMINEES 2013-2014
Chomp, by Carl Hiaasen.
Okay for Now, by Gary D. Schmidt.
Wonder, by R. J. Palacio.